Skip to main content
  Barbara Berman (408) 423-3900 Principal
  Mary Erickson (408) 423-3911 School Clerk
  Judy Kusa (408) 423-3910 School Secretary

Directory

Teachers

  Christine Atchison (408) 423-3962 5th Grade- Room 16
  Janine Barraclough (408) 423-3951 1st Grade - Room 1
  Andrea Burrows (408) 423-3968 4th Grade - Room 18
  Amanda Chang (408) 423-3954 1st Grade - Room 4
  Nicole Cohn (408) 423-3933 Resource - Room 13
  Ann Dyer (408) 423-3956 Kindergarten - Room 6
  Stacie Dyrdahl (408) 423-3973 3rd Grade - Room 23
  Marlisa Freitas (408) 423-3957 2nd Grade - Room 7
  Erika L George (408) 423-3952 2nd Grade - Room 2
  Nalyne Hunt (408) 423-3964 4th Grade - Room 14
  Jennifer Lynn Jenkins (408) 423-3966 3rd Grade - Room 12
  Sarah McDonald (408) 423-3933 Resource - Room 13
  Jen Peak (408) 423-3973 3rd Grade - Room 23
  Davina Racinez (408) 423-3959 3rd Grade - Room 9
  Mychele Romo (408) 423-3953 2nd Grade - Room 3
  Susan Stryker (408) 423-3972 1st Grade - Room 22
  Cynthia Voreyer (408) 423-3955 Kindergarten - Room 5
  Londa Williamson (408) 423-3967 5th Grade - Room 17
  Lisa Wolk (408) 423-3970 Kindergarten - Room 20

Staff

  Karen Atkins (408) 423-3900 PE
  Barbara Berman (408) 423-3900 Principal
  Nick Bianchini (408) 423-3900 Instrumental Music Grades 3-5
  Annie Blakely (408) 423-3929 Speech - Room 13
  Heather Daroczi (408) 423-3969 Academic Intervention - Room 19
  Julie Deignan (408) 423-3919 School Nurse
  Krupa Desai (408) 423-3916 Extended Day - Room 21
  Maureen Driggs (408) 423-3900 Vocal Music, K-2 - Room 8
  Ann Dunham (408) 423-3900 Technology Assistance
  Mary Erickson (408) 423-3911 School Clerk
  Julie Greenwood (408) 423-3900 Art - Room 8
  Melissa Hill (408) 423-3919 Health Clerk
  Mabel Iriberri (408) 423-3969 ELSAT - Room 19
  Lawrence Knudson (408) 423-3900 Yard Duty
  Judy Kusa (408) 423-3910 School Secretary
  Bill Melo (408) 423-3900 Custodian
  Michelle Perata (408) 423-3934 Special Education Aide - Room 13
  Khanh Pham (408) 423-3900 PE
  Laura Rosso Knight (408) 423-3900 Psychologist - Counseling B
  Kristina Santos (408) 423-3900 Lead Yard Duty/Student Leaders - Counseling A
  Stephanie Schulte (408) 423-3934 Special Education Aide - Room 13
  Carrie Scott (408) 423-3900 Yard Duty
  Nutrition Services (408) 423-3990 Child Nutrition - Cafeteria
  Tanja Smith (408) 423-3969 Academic Intervention - Room 19
  Tracy Spurling (408) 423-3900 Yard Duty
  Felicia Tostado (408) 423-3900 Yard Duty
  Arturo Velazquez (408) 423-3900 Night Custodian
  Joye Wegener (408) 423-3900 Wellness Coordinator - Counseling C
  Anna Welsh (408) 423-3940 Library Media Assistant - Library
  Jen Wheelock (408) 423-3900 Yard Duty
  Julie Wong (408) 423-3969 Academic Intervention - Room 19
  Chet Zeedik (408) 423-3916 Director, Extended Day - Room 21